Extra Curricular Activities

After School Provisions

2017 – 2018

Subjects Year Groups Days and Time Room Teacher(s) Further information
PE Year 1 and Year 2 Friday

3:30 – 4:30

Main Hall/Playground Sr. Claire Watson  
French Year 2 Thursday

3:30 – 4:30

2A Sr. Alicia Palermo  
Arabic Year 2 Thursday

3:30 – 4:00

2A Sr. Ruweyda  
Spanish Year 3 Mondays

3:30 – 4:30

3A, Sr.  Maria Estrada Rodriguez  
PE Year 3 and Year 4 Tuesdays

3:30 – 4:30

Main Hall/Playground Sr. Claire Watson  
Arabic Year 3 Thursday

3:30 – 4:00

3A Sr. Mey
Spanish Year 4 Tuesday

3:30 – 4:30

4A Sr.  Maria Estrada Rodriguez
Arabic Year 4

 

Thursday

3:30 – 4:00

4A Sr. Doa
Spansih GY5 Thursdays

3:30 – 4:30

15 Sr.  Maria Estrada Rodriguez
English/ Literacy

(writing Booster Club)

Year 6 Thursdays

3:30 – 4:30

GY6 Sr. Shahida  
Numeracy Year 6 Wednesday

3:30 – 4:30

37

(BY6)

Br. Abdul Momin
Spansih Year 7 Fridays

3:30 – 4:30

BY5 Sr.  Maria Estrada Rodriguez
Spanish GY7 & GY8 Wednesday

3:30 – 4:30

15 Sr.  Maria Estrada Rodriguez  
Table Tennis Year 7 & year 8 Fridays

3:30 -4:30

Main Hall Br. Tariq Rashid  
Mandarin Year 9 and 10 Tuesdays 15 Sr. Hui Zhang (Annie)  
Duke of Edinburgh Year10 Mondays

3:30 – 4:30

Br. Mohammad Imran  
Computer Science BY11.1 & GY11.1 Tuesdays

3:30 – 4:30

ICT Suite Br. Zabar Hussain Week 1 girls and week 2 boys
Business Studies GY11.2 & BY11.2 Fridays ICT Suite Br. Zabar Hussain Week 1 girls and week 2 boys
Mathematics Year 11 girls Thursdays

3:30 – 4:30

 

16 Br. Arshad Moahmmad Week 1 girls and week 2 boys
Mathematics BY11.2 & By11. 3 Fridays

3:30 – 4:30

38 Br. Shahabe  
English Year 11 boys Thursday s

3:30 – 4:30

Sr. Musarrat Week 1 girls and week 2 boys
Geography GY11 & BY11 Tuesday

3:30 – 4:30

14 and 38 Sr. Natalie Smith Week 1 girls and week 2 boys
History GY11 & BY11 Tuesday

3:30 – 4:30

14 and 38 Br. Mohammed Hassan Week 1 girls and week 2 boys
Arabic Year 11 Mondays

3:30 – 4:30

39 Br. Ozair Akhtar Rotoating with year 11 girls
Urdu Year 11 Thursday

3:30 – 4:30

36 Br. Madni  
Art GY11 Mondays

3:30 – 4:30

Art Room 100 Br. Mark  
Art BY11 Fridays Art Room 100 Br. Mark  
Art Open Sessions Tuesdays and Thursdays Art Room 100 Br. Mark These two days Br. Mark is in his room for any help if pupils need